925 Wright Ave Mountain View, CA 94043
Rex Manor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,276,000 - $2,793,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,815
Sq Ft
$1,357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 925 Wright Ave, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $2,462,569, approximately $1,356 per square foot. 925 Wright Ave is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2012
Sold by
Iwata Alice C and Iwata Surviving Spouse Trust
Bought by
Iwata Brian R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2011
Sold by
Iwata Alice C and Iwata Family Trust
Bought by
Iwata Alice C and Iwata Surviving Spouse Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 1994
Sold by
Iwata Masaru Roy and Iwata Alice C
Bought by
Iwata Masaru Roy and Iwata Alice C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iwata Brian R | -- | None Available | |
| Iwata Alice C | -- | None Available | |
| Iwata Masaru Roy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,329 | $86,223 | $21,649 | $64,574 |
| 2024 | $1,329 | $84,533 | $21,225 | $63,308 |
| 2023 | $1,313 | $82,876 | $20,809 | $62,067 |
| 2022 | $1,307 | $81,251 | $20,401 | $60,850 |
| 2021 | $1,279 | $79,658 | $20,001 | $59,657 |
| 2020 | $1,272 | $78,842 | $19,796 | $59,046 |
| 2019 | $1,229 | $77,297 | $19,408 | $57,889 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $75,782 | $19,028 | $56,754 |
| 2017 | $1,151 | $74,297 | $18,655 | $55,642 |
| 2016 | $1,267 | $72,841 | $18,290 | $54,551 |
| 2015 | $1,244 | $71,748 | $18,016 | $53,732 |
| 2014 | $1,236 | $70,344 | $17,664 | $52,680 |
Source: Public Records
Map