9250 Southern Rd La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $814,000 - $983,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9250 Southern Rd, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $872,124, approximately $607 per square foot. 9250 Southern Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2017
Sold by
Greg Dagostino Inc
Bought by
Sargent Kent and The Kent Sargent Trust
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$471,000
Outstanding Balance
$393,013
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$479,111
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2017
Sold by
Rendina Raymond and Rendina Thomas E
Bought by
Greg Dagostino Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sargent Kent | $628,000 | California Title Company | |
| Greg Dagostino Inc | $443,000 | California Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sargent Kent | $471,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,988 | $714,552 | $341,347 | $373,205 |
| 2024 | $8,988 | $700,542 | $334,654 | $365,888 |
| 2023 | $8,723 | $686,807 | $328,093 | $358,714 |
| 2022 | $8,680 | $673,341 | $321,660 | $351,681 |
| 2021 | $8,493 | $660,139 | $315,353 | $344,786 |
| 2020 | $8,180 | $653,371 | $312,120 | $341,251 |
| 2019 | $8,039 | $640,560 | $306,000 | $334,560 |
| 2018 | $7,937 | $628,000 | $300,000 | $328,000 |
| 2017 | $50 | $82,912 | $29,440 | $53,472 |
| 2016 | $1,277 | $81,287 | $28,863 | $52,424 |
| 2015 | $1,279 | $80,067 | $28,430 | $51,637 |
| 2014 | $1,230 | $78,500 | $27,874 | $50,626 |
Source: Public Records
Map