6273 Dixie Dr La Mesa, CA 91942
Fletcher Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $697,000 - $856,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,225
Sq Ft
$638/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6273 Dixie Dr, La Mesa, CA 91942 and is currently estimated at $781,741, approximately $638 per square foot. 6273 Dixie Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Northmont Elementary School, Parkway Academy, and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2024
Sold by
Jean Dustin Carla
Bought by
Carla J Dustin Living Trust and Dustin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carla J Dustin Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,635 | $119,154 | $54,264 | $64,890 |
| 2024 | $1,635 | $116,818 | $53,200 | $63,618 |
| 2023 | $1,565 | $114,528 | $52,157 | $62,371 |
| 2022 | $1,540 | $112,284 | $51,135 | $61,149 |
| 2021 | $1,525 | $110,083 | $50,133 | $59,950 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $108,955 | $49,619 | $59,336 |
| 2019 | $1,501 | $106,820 | $48,647 | $58,173 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $104,727 | $47,694 | $57,033 |
| 2017 | $50 | $102,674 | $46,759 | $55,915 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $100,662 | $45,843 | $54,819 |
| 2015 | $1,406 | $99,151 | $45,155 | $53,996 |
| 2014 | $1,348 | $97,210 | $44,271 | $52,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map