Estimated Value: $335,000 - $451,728
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,735
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9250 W Howe Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $393,364, approximately $226 per square foot. 9250 W Howe Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2002
Sold by
Huhn Gregory N and Huhn Kathleen L
Bought by
Ayotte Steven D and Ayotte Carol R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayotte Steven D | $44,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,672 | $219,650 | $32,250 | $187,400 |
| 2024 | $19 | $208,650 | $29,000 | $179,650 |
| 2023 | $1,800 | $193,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,011 | $174,350 | $23,950 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $4,859 | $169,050 | $24,050 | $145,000 |
| 2020 | $4,516 | $161,450 | $21,900 | $139,550 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $151,950 | $20,750 | $131,200 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $142,600 | $19,600 | $123,000 |
| 2017 | $3,941 | $146,250 | $19,450 | $126,800 |
| 2016 | $3,941 | $142,200 | $18,400 | $123,800 |
| 2015 | $3,995 | $130,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $134,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map