9251 Dillon Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $1,087,000 - $1,179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,189
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9251 Dillon Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,124,038, approximately $513 per square foot. 9251 Dillon Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2005
Sold by
Safford Jeffrey John and Safford Robin Lynn
Bought by
Safford Jeffrey John and Safford Robin Lynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Safford Jeffrey John | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,883 | $283,582 | $99,550 | $184,032 |
| 2024 | $3,883 | $278,023 | $97,599 | $180,424 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $272,573 | $95,686 | $176,887 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $267,229 | $93,810 | $173,419 |
| 2021 | $3,661 | $261,990 | $91,971 | $170,019 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $259,304 | $91,028 | $168,276 |
| 2019 | $3,526 | $254,221 | $89,244 | $164,977 |
| 2018 | $3,480 | $249,238 | $87,495 | $161,743 |
| 2017 | $3,418 | $244,352 | $85,780 | $158,572 |
| 2016 | $3,323 | $239,562 | $84,099 | $155,463 |
| 2015 | $3,301 | $235,964 | $82,836 | $153,128 |
| 2014 | $3,219 | $231,343 | $81,214 | $150,129 |
Source: Public Records
Map