9205 Shirley Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $962,000 - $1,072,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,007
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9205 Shirley Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,026,737, approximately $511 per square foot. 9205 Shirley Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lemon Avenue Elementary School, La Mesa Arts Academy, and Grossmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2012
Sold by
Benson Jeffrey Brian and Benson Kimberly Ann
Bought by
Benson Jeffrey B and Benson Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2001
Sold by
Shenas Stephanie A
Bought by
Benson Jeffrey Brian and Benson Kimberly Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,285
Interest Rate
7.15%
Estimated Equity
$931,452
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benson Jeffrey B | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Benson Jeffrey Brian | $320,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benson Jeffrey Brian | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Benson Jeffrey Brian | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,712 | $531,802 | $207,629 | $324,173 |
| 2024 | $6,712 | $521,375 | $203,558 | $317,817 |
| 2023 | $6,506 | $511,153 | $199,567 | $311,586 |
| 2022 | $6,450 | $501,131 | $195,654 | $305,477 |
| 2021 | $6,361 | $491,306 | $191,818 | $299,488 |
| 2020 | $6,182 | $486,270 | $189,852 | $296,418 |
| 2019 | $6,092 | $476,736 | $186,130 | $290,606 |
| 2018 | $6,000 | $467,389 | $182,481 | $284,908 |
| 2017 | $5,909 | $458,225 | $178,903 | $279,322 |
| 2016 | $5,711 | $449,242 | $175,396 | $273,846 |
| 2015 | $5,666 | $442,495 | $172,762 | $269,733 |
| 2014 | $5,536 | $433,828 | $169,378 | $264,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map