Jennifer Wilson
Wits Realty
(612) 445-3525
96 Total Sales
1 in Maple Grove
$523,000 Price
This home is located at 9251 Forestview Ln N, Maple Grove, MN 55369. 9251 Forestview Ln N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Rice Lake Elementary School, Osseo Middle School, and Maple Grove Senior High School.
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
Jennifer Wilson
Wits Realty
(612) 445-3525
96 Total Sales
1 in Maple Grove
$523,000 Price
Hyounsoo Lathrop
Coldwell Banker Realty
(651) 504-0403
211 Total Sales
1 in Maple Grove
$1,193,598 Price
Phong Cao
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(651) 370-8755
80 Total Sales
2 in Maple Grove
$310K - $575K Price Range
James Stangler
Real Broker, LLC
(612) 688-2821
78 Total Sales
2 in Maple Grove
$350K - $466K Price Range
Joe Kasel
RE/MAX Results
(612) 453-0221
59 Total Sales
2 in Maple Grove
$360K - $628K Price Range
David Widell
RE/MAX Advantage Plus
(952) 900-3098
180 Total Sales
4 in Maple Grove
$270K - $740K Price Range
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| $298,597 | Trademark Title Svcs Inc |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $277,183 | ||
| Closed | Fragale Cristoforo E | $285,592 |
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,256 | $451,000 | $67,400 | $383,600 |
| 2024 | $5,426 | $451,000 | $67,400 | $383,600 |
| 2023 | $5,587 | $476,400 | $93,000 | $383,400 |
| 2022 | $4,598 | $449,800 | $93,000 | $356,800 |
| 2021 | $3,880 | $356,800 | $54,000 | $302,800 |
| 2020 | $3,657 | $321,100 | $53,500 | $267,600 |
| 2019 | $3,609 | $290,300 | $53,500 | $236,800 |
| 2018 | $3,451 | $272,200 | $53,500 | $218,700 |
| 2017 | $4,495 | $232,400 | $67,000 | $165,400 |
| 2016 | $3,888 | $217,500 | $67,000 | $150,500 |
| 2015 | $3,788 | $206,400 | $67,000 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,800 | $62,000 | $121,800 |
Ask me questions while you tour the home.