9252 N Dearing Ave Fresno, CA 93720
Woodward Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $451,606 - $485,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9252 N Dearing Ave, Fresno, CA 93720 and is currently estimated at $473,402, approximately $289 per square foot. 9252 N Dearing Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Kastner Intermediate School, and Clovis West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Mayorga Veronica C
Bought by
Mayorga Veronica C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Outstanding Balance
$126,041
Interest Rate
6.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$347,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Granville Homes Inc
Bought by
Mayorga Veronica C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,844
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayorga Veronica C | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Mayorga Veronica C | $134,000 | Financial Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mayorga Veronica C | $210,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mayorga Veronica C | $132,844 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,948 | $205,466 | $61,465 | $144,001 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $197,489 | $59,079 | $138,410 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $193,618 | $57,921 | $135,697 |
| 2021 | $3,697 | $189,823 | $56,786 | $133,037 |
| 2020 | $3,629 | $187,877 | $56,204 | $131,673 |
| 2019 | $3,586 | $184,194 | $55,102 | $129,092 |
| 2018 | $3,495 | $180,583 | $54,022 | $126,561 |
| 2017 | $3,401 | $177,043 | $52,963 | $124,080 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $173,573 | $51,925 | $121,648 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $170,967 | $51,146 | $119,821 |
| 2014 | $2,142 | $167,619 | $50,145 | $117,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map