9252 Sideview Dr Downey, CA 90240
Estimated Value: $800,000 - $955,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,675
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9252 Sideview Dr, Downey, CA 90240 and is currently estimated at $878,703, approximately $524 per square foot. 9252 Sideview Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Unsworth Elementary School, Doty Middle School, and Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Brady Shawn S and Revoc Mary
Bought by
Shawn S Brady Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Brady Shawn S and Brady Mary Ellen
Bought by
Brady Shawn S and Brady Mary Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2011
Sold by
Brady Shawn S and Brady Mary Ellen
Bought by
Brady Shawn S and Brady Mary Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2011
Sold by
Brady Shawn S and Brady Mary Ellen
Bought by
Brady Samantha E
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Brady Shawn S and Brady Mary Ellen
Bought by
Brady Shawn S and Brady Mary Ellen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shawn S Brady Living Trust | -- | Paul Horn Law Group Pc | |
| Brady Shawn S | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brady Shawn S | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Brady Shawn S | -- | None Available | |
| Brady Shawn S | -- | None Available | |
| Brady Samantha E | -- | None Available | |
| Brady Shawn S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brady Shawn S | $114,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,505 | $336,526 | $203,592 | $132,934 |
| 2024 | $4,505 | $329,928 | $199,600 | $130,328 |
| 2023 | $4,360 | $323,460 | $195,687 | $127,773 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $317,118 | $191,850 | $125,268 |
| 2021 | $4,050 | $310,901 | $188,089 | $122,812 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $301,681 | $182,511 | $119,170 |
| 2018 | $3,765 | $295,767 | $178,933 | $116,834 |
| 2016 | $3,580 | $278,974 | $171,986 | $106,988 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $274,784 | $169,403 | $105,381 |
| 2014 | $3,341 | $269,402 | $166,085 | $103,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map