9255 Rose St Rosemead, CA 91770
Estimated Value: $836,000 - $985,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,419
Sq Ft
$625/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9255 Rose St, Rosemead, CA 91770 and is currently estimated at $887,307, approximately $625 per square foot. 9255 Rose St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Encinita Elementary School, Muscatel Middle School, and Rosemead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2025
Sold by
Huang Richie
Bought by
Richie Huang Revocable Living Trust and Huang
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2012
Sold by
Roslinda Rudy and Wibowd Moeis
Bought by
Lin Rudy and Huang Richie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2002
Sold by
Duffy Michael James
Bought by
Roslinda Rudy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richie Huang Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lin Rudy | -- | None Available | |
| Roslinda Rudy | $240,000 | United Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roslinda Rudy | $210,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,935 | $391,487 | $251,706 | $139,781 |
| 2024 | $4,935 | $383,812 | $246,771 | $137,041 |
| 2023 | $4,952 | $376,287 | $241,933 | $134,354 |
| 2022 | $4,782 | $368,910 | $237,190 | $131,720 |
| 2021 | $4,725 | $361,678 | $232,540 | $129,138 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $350,952 | $225,644 | $125,308 |
| 2018 | $4,434 | $344,071 | $221,220 | $122,851 |
| 2016 | $4,214 | $330,713 | $212,631 | $118,082 |
| 2015 | $4,218 | $325,747 | $209,438 | $116,309 |
| 2014 | $4,126 | $319,367 | $205,336 | $114,031 |
Source: Public Records
Map