9256 Galston Dr Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $811,000 - $1,096,625
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,495
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9256 Galston Dr, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $919,656, approximately $368 per square foot. 9256 Galston Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Sycamore Canyon Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Fessler Timothy E and Fessler Virginia L
Bought by
Fessler Timothy E and Fessler Virginia L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$455,000
Outstanding Balance
$403,961
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$515,695
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2020
Sold by
Fessler Timothy E and Fessler Virginia L
Bought by
Fessler Timothy E and Fessler Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$453,000
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2013
Sold by
Fessler Timothy E and Fessler Virginia L
Bought by
Fessler Timothy E and Fessler Virginia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$364,800
Interest Rate
4.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2004
Sold by
Fessler Timothy E and Fessler Virginia L
Bought by
Fessler Timothy E and Fessler Virginia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fessler Timothy E | -- | None Available | |
| Fessler Timothy E | -- | Western Resources Inc | |
| Fessler Timothy E | -- | Western Resources Title | |
| Fessler Timothy E | -- | Accommodation | |
| Fessler Timothy E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Fessler Timothy E | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Fessler Timothy E | -- | -- | |
| -- | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fessler Timothy E | $455,000 | |
| Closed | Fessler Timothy E | $453,000 | |
| Closed | Fessler Timothy E | $364,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,862 | $326,466 | $121,998 | $204,468 |
| 2024 | $3,862 | $320,065 | $119,606 | $200,459 |
| 2023 | $3,742 | $313,790 | $117,261 | $196,529 |
| 2022 | $3,712 | $307,638 | $114,962 | $192,676 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $301,607 | $112,708 | $188,899 |
| 2020 | $3,614 | $298,516 | $111,553 | $186,963 |
| 2019 | $3,487 | $292,664 | $109,366 | $183,298 |
| 2018 | $3,414 | $286,926 | $107,222 | $179,704 |
| 2017 | $3,368 | $281,301 | $105,120 | $176,181 |
| 2016 | $3,265 | $275,786 | $103,059 | $172,727 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $271,644 | $101,511 | $170,133 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $266,324 | $99,523 | $166,801 |
Source: Public Records
Map