926 2nd St E Whitefish, MT 59937
Estimated Value: $579,000 - $811,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,500
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 2nd St E, Whitefish, MT 59937 and is currently estimated at $723,051, approximately $289 per square foot. 926 2nd St E is a home located in Flathead County with nearby schools including L.A. Muldown School, Whitefish Middle School, and Whitefish High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2016
Sold by
Aronsson Peter M and Aronsson Cheri L
Bought by
Kohm Cory T and Eby Kerry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,700
Outstanding Balance
$223,996
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$499,055
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2013
Sold by
Aronsson Kristen L
Bought by
Aronsson Peter M and Aronsson Cheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2008
Sold by
Horowitz Stephen and Horowitz Lisa
Bought by
Aronsson Kristen L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohm Cory T | -- | None Available | |
| Aronsson Peter M | -- | None Available | |
| Aronsson Kristen L | -- | First American Title Insuran |