926 Channing Way Berkeley, CA 94710
West Berkeley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,438,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,088
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Channing Way, Berkeley, CA 94710 and is currently estimated at $1,268,265, approximately $607 per square foot. 926 Channing Way is a home with nearby schools including Rosa Parks Elementary School, Ruth Acty Elementary, and Berkeley Arts Magnet at Whittier School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2020
Sold by
Wong Francis and Wong Cecilia
Bought by
Wong Francis and Wong Cecilia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Francis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,159 | $305,180 | $66,229 | $245,951 |
| 2024 | $7,159 | $299,060 | $64,931 | $241,129 |
| 2023 | $6,983 | $300,060 | $63,658 | $236,402 |
| 2022 | $6,796 | $287,177 | $62,410 | $231,767 |
| 2021 | $6,772 | $281,409 | $61,186 | $227,223 |
| 2020 | $6,310 | $285,453 | $60,559 | $224,894 |
| 2019 | $4,905 | $193,533 | $59,372 | $134,161 |
| 2018 | $5,230 | $191,312 | $58,208 | $133,104 |
| 2017 | $4,983 | $187,666 | $57,067 | $130,599 |
| 2016 | $5,000 | $184,092 | $55,948 | $128,144 |
| 2015 | $4,910 | $181,408 | $55,108 | $126,300 |
| 2014 | $4,859 | $177,572 | $54,028 | $123,544 |
Source: Public Records
Map