926 E 143rd St Cleveland, OH 44110
South Collinwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $43,000 - $104,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$60/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 E 143rd St, Cleveland, OH 44110 and is currently estimated at $77,677, approximately $59 per square foot. 926 E 143rd St is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Lake Erie College Preparatory School and East Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2021
Sold by
Estate Of Thomas E Lanier
Bought by
Lanier Patricia A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanier Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $205 | $13,265 | $3,815 | $9,450 |
| 2024 | $227 | $13,265 | $3,815 | $9,450 |
| 2023 | -- | $7,600 | $3,500 | $4,100 |
| 2022 | $0 | $7,600 | $3,500 | $4,100 |
| 2021 | $0 | $7,600 | $3,500 | $4,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $6,690 | $3,080 | $3,610 |
| 2019 | $1,873 | $19,100 | $8,800 | $10,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $6,690 | $3,080 | $3,610 |
| 2017 | $563 | $15,580 | $2,700 | $12,880 |
| 2016 | $559 | $15,580 | $2,700 | $12,880 |
| 2015 | $733 | $15,580 | $2,700 | $12,880 |
| 2014 | $733 | $17,680 | $3,080 | $14,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map