926 E 49th St Los Angeles, CA 90011
South Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,000 - $809,000
About This Home
This home is located at 926 E 49th St, Los Angeles, CA 90011 and is currently estimated at $715,736, approximately $492 per square foot. 926 E 49th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Forty-Ninth Street Elementary School, George Washington Carver Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valadez Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Valadez Baltazar | $462,000 | -- | |
| Vargas Anna Isabel | -- | -- | |
| Flores Ana | -- | -- | |
| Flores Patrocinio | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valadez Baltazar | $415,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,704 | $631,342 | $456,429 | $174,913 |
| 2024 | $7,704 | $618,964 | $447,480 | $171,484 |
| 2023 | $7,557 | $606,828 | $438,706 | $168,122 |
| 2022 | $7,207 | $594,930 | $430,104 | $164,826 |
| 2021 | $7,116 | $583,266 | $421,671 | $161,595 |
| 2020 | $7,187 | $577,487 | $417,348 | $160,139 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $566,168 | $409,165 | $157,003 |
| 2018 | $5,224 | $426,200 | $244,200 | $182,000 |
| 2016 | $4,394 | $360,000 | $206,400 | $153,600 |
| 2015 | $3,847 | $314,000 | $180,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | $3,566 | $283,000 | $170,000 | $113,000 |
Map
- 871 E 49th St
- 920 E 48th St
- 750 E 48th St
- 4801 S Central Ave
- 687 E 49th St
- 4607 Wadsworth Ave
- 1141 E 50th St
- 673 E 50th St
- 904 E 52nd Place
- 1150 E 51st St
- 625 E 50th St
- 1192 E 48th St
- 1132 E 53rd St
- 657 E 53rd St
- 1259 E 49th St
- 1266 E 50th St
- 632 E 45th St
- 1192 E Vernon Ave
- 886 E 43rd Place
- 420 E 51st St
- 926 E 49th Place
- 914 E 49th Place
- 934 E 49th Place
- 908 E 49th Place
- 929 E 49th Place
- 925 E 49th Place
- 917 E 49th Place
- 896 E 49th Place
- 896 E 49th St
- 915 E 50th St
- 925 E 50th St
- 911 E 49th Place
- 933 E 49th Place
- 4965 Wadsworth Ave
- 4959 Wadsworth Ave
- 901 E 49th Place
- 890 E 49th Place
- 907 E 50th St
- 937 E 49th Place
- 4915 Wadsworth Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.