$622,555
SOLD APR 16, 2026

926 Foxglove Terrace Waconia, MN 55387

5 Beds
3 Baths
3,003 Sq Ft
8,712 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2026

$207 Per Sq Ft

28 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

Sold before print.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Relopez

D.R. Horton, Inc. Listed on: 09/01/2025

Year Built

  • Built in 2025

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 76x129x63x130
  • Few Trees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Frame Construction
  • Pitched Roof
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 3,003 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 754730900

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2025

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Central Air
  • Outside Features: Vinyl
  • Garage Spaces: 3
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 3003
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: 4098
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Drain Tiled, Drainage System, Concrete, Storage Space, Sump Basket, Sump Pump, Unfinished, Walkout
  • Appliances: Air-To-Air Exchanger, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Exhaust Fan, Humidifier, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Stainless Steel Appliances, Wall Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Living Area: 3003
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less, Architectural Shingle, Asphalt, Pitched
  • Fencing: None
  • Foundation Details: 8 ft+ Pour
  • PatioPorchType: Covered, Front Porch, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Asphalt

Utilities

  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: City Sewer/Connected
  • LaundryFeatures: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Upper Level, Washer Hookup
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service
  • Fuel: Natural Gas

Association/Amenities

  • HOA Management Co: NO HOA
  • Builders Association Membership(s): Builders Association of the Twin Cities

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Primary Bedroom Walk-In Closet, Porch, In-Ground Sprinkler, Washer/Dryer Hookup, Walk-In Closet
  • Community Name: The Fields of Waconia

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Waconia
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 9524420600

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 76x129x63x130
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Sod Included in Price, Tree Coverage - Light, Underground Utilities
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: No
  • Builder License: 605657
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: Frame

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 754730900
  • TaxWithAssessments: 0

Matterport 3D Tour

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 1, 2025
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$624,535
Sold Price
$622,555
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,980
-0.32%
Views
7

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-17.84%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2024
Sold by
Tamarack Land - Fields Of Waconia Llc
Bought by
D.R. Horton Inc. -Minnesota

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $622,554 Dhi Title
Deed $1,835,700 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Sold $622,555 -0.3% $207 / Sq Ft
09/29/2025 09/29/25 Pending -- -- --
09/01/2025 09/01/25 For Sale $624,535 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 6796411

NorthstarMLS

APN: 75.4730900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.