926 N Holliston Ave Pasadena, CA 91104
Bungalow Heaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,450,163 - $2,554,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$1,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 N Holliston Ave, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,842,541, approximately $1,000 per square foot. 926 N Holliston Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Longfellow (Henry W.) Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2016
Sold by
Young Brenda H
Bought by
Young Brenda H and Brenda H Young Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Brenda H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,794 | $316,831 | $194,979 | $121,852 |
| 2024 | $3,794 | $310,619 | $191,156 | $119,463 |
| 2023 | $3,759 | $304,529 | $187,408 | $117,121 |
| 2022 | $3,632 | $298,559 | $183,734 | $114,825 |
| 2021 | $3,480 | $292,706 | $180,132 | $112,574 |
| 2019 | $3,354 | $284,026 | $174,790 | $109,236 |
| 2018 | $3,394 | $278,458 | $171,363 | $107,095 |
| 2016 | $3,258 | $267,647 | $164,709 | $102,938 |
| 2015 | $3,221 | $263,627 | $162,235 | $101,392 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $258,464 | $159,058 | $99,406 |
Source: Public Records
Map