926 N Walnut St Kewanee, IL 61443
Estimated Value: $40,000 - $75,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,256
Sq Ft
$48/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 N Walnut St, Kewanee, IL 61443 and is currently estimated at $60,253, approximately $47 per square foot. 926 N Walnut St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Kewanee High School and Visitation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2017
Sold by
Durkin Tima M
Bought by
Chayer Martin L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2017
Sold by
Durkin Patricia D
Bought by
Durkin Tina M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2006
Bought by
Durkin Patrick D and Durkin Tina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,150
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chayer Martin L | $14,500 | Attorney | |
| Durkin Tina M | -- | None Available | |
| Durkin Patrick D | $23,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Durkin Patrick D | $21,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,017 | $9,418 | $1,096 | $8,322 |
| 2023 | $924 | $8,335 | $970 | $7,365 |
| 2022 | $854 | $7,585 | $883 | $6,702 |
| 2021 | $817 | $7,024 | $818 | $6,206 |
| 2020 | $803 | $6,869 | $800 | $6,069 |
| 2019 | $817 | $7,168 | $835 | $6,333 |
| 2018 | $844 | $7,345 | $856 | $6,489 |
| 2017 | $830 | $7,251 | $845 | $6,406 |
| 2016 | $838 | $7,325 | $854 | $6,471 |
| 2015 | $915 | $7,203 | $840 | $6,363 |
| 2013 | $915 | $7,387 | $862 | $6,525 |
Source: Public Records
Map