926 S Springer Rd Los Altos, CA 94024
Estimated Value: $2,040,000 - $5,582,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,252
Sq Ft
$3,206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 S Springer Rd, Los Altos, CA 94024 and is currently estimated at $4,013,663, approximately $3,205 per square foot. 926 S Springer Rd is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Springer Elementary School, Georgina P. Blach Junior High School, and Los Altos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2003
Sold by
Hutton Anne M
Bought by
Magee Robert and Phan Lienhanh
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,900
Outstanding Balance
$34,491
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$3,979,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2003
Sold by
Cutler Guy R
Bought by
Hutton Anne M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Magee Robert | $789,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Hutton Anne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Magee Robert | $78,900 | |
| Closed | Magee Robert | $631,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,760 | $1,542,082 | $1,094,778 | $447,304 |
| 2024 | $15,760 | $1,243,486 | $1,073,312 | $170,174 |
| 2023 | $15,500 | $1,219,105 | $1,052,267 | $166,838 |
| 2022 | $15,314 | $1,195,202 | $1,031,635 | $163,567 |
| 2021 | $15,357 | $1,171,767 | $1,011,407 | $160,360 |
| 2020 | $15,531 | $1,159,753 | $1,001,037 | $158,716 |
| 2019 | $14,889 | $1,137,013 | $981,409 | $155,604 |
| 2018 | $14,615 | $1,114,719 | $962,166 | $152,553 |
| 2017 | $13,996 | $1,092,862 | $943,300 | $149,562 |
| 2016 | $13,733 | $1,071,434 | $924,804 | $146,630 |
| 2015 | $13,471 | $1,055,341 | $910,913 | $144,428 |
| 2014 | $13,380 | $1,034,669 | $893,070 | $141,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map