926 Tewa Loop Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $634,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,502
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 926 Tewa Loop, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $569,368, approximately $227 per square foot. 926 Tewa Loop is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2009
Sold by
Allen Craig D
Bought by
Allen Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,580
Interest Rate
5.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Sharon E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Allen Sharon E | $104,580 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,055 | $88,580 | $22,240 | $66,340 |
| 2024 | $1,979 | $86,000 | $21,890 | $64,110 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $83,500 | $21,530 | $61,970 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $81,070 | $21,200 | $59,870 |
| 2021 | $1,847 | $78,710 | $20,850 | $57,860 |
| 2020 | $1,826 | $76,420 | $20,600 | $55,820 |
| 2019 | $1,799 | $74,190 | $20,240 | $53,950 |
| 2018 | $1,757 | $72,040 | $19,890 | $52,150 |
| 2017 | $1,714 | $69,940 | $19,580 | $50,360 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $67,900 | $19,580 | $48,320 |
| 2015 | $1,576 | $66,500 | $19,150 | $47,350 |
| 2014 | $1,592 | $72,510 | $19,150 | $53,360 |
| 2013 | $1,654 | $75,250 | $21,290 | $53,960 |
| 2011 | $1,692 | $80,520 | $21,940 | $58,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map