929 Tewa Loop Los Alamos, NM 87544
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $520,911
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,829
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Tewa Loop, Los Alamos, NM 87544 and is currently estimated at $513,228, approximately $280 per square foot. 929 Tewa Loop is a home located in Los Alamos County with nearby schools including Aspen Elementary School, Los Alamos Middle School, and Los Alamos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2017
Sold by
Loya Genevieve Deloche
Bought by
Loya Genevieve Deloche
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2010
Sold by
Loya Genevieve Deloche
Bought by
Loya Albert David
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loya Genevieve Deloche | -- | None Available | |
| Loya Albert David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,297 | $98,770 | $27,250 | $71,520 |
| 2024 | $2,212 | $95,890 | $26,840 | $69,050 |
| 2023 | $2,187 | $93,100 | $26,410 | $66,690 |
| 2022 | $2,135 | $90,400 | $26,020 | $64,380 |
| 2021 | $2,065 | $87,770 | $25,610 | $62,160 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $85,210 | $25,300 | $59,910 |
| 2019 | $2,012 | $82,740 | $24,890 | $57,850 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $80,320 | $24,470 | $55,850 |
| 2017 | $1,917 | $77,990 | $24,130 | $53,860 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $75,720 | $24,130 | $51,590 |
| 2015 | $1,747 | $73,520 | $25,740 | $47,780 |
| 2014 | $1,627 | $74,030 | $25,740 | $48,290 |
| 2013 | $1,635 | $77,400 | $28,610 | $48,790 |
| 2011 | $1,567 | $74,730 | $18,780 | $55,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map