9261 Bartee Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $905,000 - $1,072,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$505/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9261 Bartee Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $985,333, approximately $504 per square foot. 9261 Bartee Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2022
Sold by
Acosta Tina L
Bought by
Miguel A Acosta And Tina L Acosta Revocable T and Acosta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2022
Sold by
Acosta Miguel A and Acosta Tina L
Bought by
Acosta Tina L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Sold by
Arias Isaac
Bought by
Acosta Mike A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miguel A Acosta And Tina L Acosta Revocable T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Acosta Tina L | -- | Accommodation/Courtesy Recordi | |
| Acosta Mike A | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acosta Mike A | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,249 | $414,779 | $220,754 | $194,025 |
| 2024 | $5,249 | $406,647 | $216,426 | $190,221 |
| 2023 | $5,153 | $398,675 | $212,183 | $186,492 |
| 2022 | $3,831 | $302,492 | $208,023 | $94,469 |
| 2021 | $3,781 | $296,562 | $203,945 | $92,617 |
| 2019 | $3,672 | $287,768 | $197,897 | $89,871 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $282,126 | $194,017 | $88,109 |
| 2016 | $3,372 | $271,173 | $186,484 | $84,689 |
| 2015 | $3,324 | $267,100 | $183,683 | $83,417 |
| 2014 | $3,342 | $261,868 | $180,085 | $81,783 |
Source: Public Records
Map