9263 E Clinton Ave Fresno, CA 93737
Estimated Value: $586,972 - $764,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9263 E Clinton Ave, Fresno, CA 93737 and is currently estimated at $675,486, approximately $438 per square foot. 9263 E Clinton Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Quail Lake Environmental Charter School and Willow Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
Sold by
Kellom Lawrence P
Bought by
Lawrence P Kellom Trust and Kellom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1995
Sold by
Kellom Edward C
Bought by
Kellom Lawrence P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lawrence P Kellom Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kellom Lawrence P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $222,171 | $123,545 | $98,626 |
| 2023 | $3,382 | $213,547 | $118,749 | $94,798 |
| 2022 | $2,930 | $209,361 | $116,421 | $92,940 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $205,257 | $114,139 | $91,118 |
| 2020 | $2,825 | $203,153 | $112,969 | $90,184 |
| 2019 | $2,766 | $199,170 | $110,754 | $88,416 |
| 2018 | $2,703 | $195,266 | $108,583 | $86,683 |
| 2017 | $2,652 | $191,438 | $106,454 | $84,984 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $187,685 | $104,367 | $83,318 |
| 2015 | $2,493 | $184,867 | $102,800 | $82,067 |
| 2014 | $2,453 | $181,247 | $100,787 | $80,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map