9267 Lake Sharp Ct Orlando, FL 32817
Estimated Value: $448,000 - $512,639
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,183
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9267 Lake Sharp Ct, Orlando, FL 32817 and is currently estimated at $483,660, approximately $221 per square foot. 9267 Lake Sharp Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Lakemont Elementary, Maitland Middle School, and Winter Park High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1997
Sold by
Lerner Corey I and Lerner Renita K
Bought by
Woodcock Jack S and Woodcock Dawn M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,780
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 1993
Sold by
Greater Const Corp
Bought by
Lerner Corey I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.39%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Woodcock Jack S | $126,000 | -- | |
| Lerner Corey I | $125,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Woodcock Jack S | $28,000 | |
| Open | Woodcock Jack S | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Woodcock Jack S | $129,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Lerner Corey I | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,127 | $188,888 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $3,127 | $188,888 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,755 | $184,101 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,755 | $173,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,631 | $168,479 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,557 | $163,572 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $161,314 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,482 | $157,687 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,450 | $154,747 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $237,561 | $48,600 | $188,961 |
| 2016 | $2,377 | $229,161 | $45,000 | $184,161 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $215,863 | $45,000 | $170,863 |
| 2014 | $2,452 | $204,295 | $50,000 | $154,295 |
Source: Public Records
Map