9267 Lev Ave Arleta, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $781,379 - $809,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,359
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9267 Lev Ave, Arleta, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $794,845, approximately $584 per square foot. 9267 Lev Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Vena Avenue Elementary School, Richard E. Byrd Middle School, and Arleta High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Hernandez Esequiel and Hernandez Silvina
Bought by
Esequiel Hernandez Diaz And Silvina Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2002
Sold by
Caillier Paul J and Caillier Hazel A
Bought by
Hernandez Esequiel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$249,350
Interest Rate
5.86%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esequiel Hernandez Diaz And Silvina Hernandez | -- | -- | |
| Hernandez Esequiel | $262,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Esequiel | $249,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,726 | $380,165 | $228,971 | $151,194 |
| 2024 | $4,726 | $372,712 | $224,482 | $148,230 |
| 2023 | $4,637 | $365,405 | $220,081 | $145,324 |
| 2022 | $4,427 | $358,241 | $215,766 | $142,475 |
| 2021 | $4,368 | $351,218 | $211,536 | $139,682 |
| 2019 | $4,239 | $340,802 | $205,262 | $135,540 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $334,121 | $201,238 | $132,883 |
| 2016 | $3,954 | $321,149 | $193,425 | $127,724 |
| 2015 | $3,897 | $316,326 | $190,520 | $125,806 |
| 2014 | $3,915 | $310,130 | $186,788 | $123,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map