927 Carmel St Morro Bay, CA 93442
Estimated Value: $883,138 - $1,024,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,641
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Carmel St, Morro Bay, CA 93442 and is currently estimated at $954,535, approximately $581 per square foot. 927 Carmel St is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Del Mar Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2016
Sold by
Hughes Lynn Ellen
Bought by
Hughes Lynn E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,470
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$847,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2016
Sold by
Hughes Lynn Ellen and Hughes Mark Leonard
Bought by
Hughes Lynn Ellen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2006
Sold by
Hughes Teddy V
Bought by
Teddy Virginia Hughes Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Lynn E | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Hughes Lynn Ellen | -- | None Available | |
| Teddy Virginia Hughes Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Lynn E | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,965 | $280,813 | $132,738 | $148,075 |
| 2024 | $2,910 | $275,308 | $130,136 | $145,172 |
| 2023 | $2,910 | $269,911 | $127,585 | $142,326 |
| 2022 | $2,726 | $264,620 | $125,084 | $139,536 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $259,432 | $122,632 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $2,653 | $256,773 | $121,375 | $135,398 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $251,740 | $118,996 | $132,744 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $246,805 | $116,663 | $130,142 |
| 2017 | $2,519 | $241,967 | $114,376 | $127,591 |
| 2016 | $1,989 | $192,490 | $78,743 | $113,747 |
| 2015 | $1,957 | $189,600 | $77,561 | $112,039 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $185,887 | $76,042 | $109,845 |
Source: Public Records
Map