927 E Winnie Way Arcadia, CA 91006
Estimated Value: $1,378,070 - $1,690,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,896
Sq Ft
$791/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 E Winnie Way, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $1,499,518, approximately $790 per square foot. 927 E Winnie Way is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Camino Grove Elementary School, Richard Henry Dana Middle School, and Arcadia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2025
Sold by
Borgo Angela E
Bought by
Borgo Family Revocable Trust and Borgo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Borgo Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,076 | $314,565 | $142,161 | $172,404 |
| 2024 | $4,076 | $308,398 | $139,374 | $169,024 |
| 2023 | $3,997 | $302,352 | $136,642 | $165,710 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $296,424 | $133,963 | $162,461 |
| 2021 | $3,799 | $290,613 | $131,337 | $159,276 |
| 2019 | $3,716 | $281,995 | $127,443 | $154,552 |
| 2018 | $3,544 | $276,467 | $124,945 | $151,522 |
| 2016 | $3,400 | $265,734 | $120,095 | $145,639 |
| 2015 | $3,344 | $261,744 | $118,292 | $143,452 |
| 2014 | $3,307 | $256,617 | $115,975 | $140,642 |
Source: Public Records
Map