927 N Bushnell Ave Alhambra, CA 91801
Estimated Value: $1,431,000 - $1,830,878
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,316
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 N Bushnell Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,578,470, approximately $681 per square foot. 927 N Bushnell Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Park Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and LITTLE ACORN MONTESSORI ACADEMY.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2024
Sold by
Edwards Family Trust
Bought by
Lisa E Delgado Revocable Trust and Senseman Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Delgado Lisa Edwards
Bought by
Delgado David and Delgado Lisa E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2012
Sold by
Delgado David
Bought by
Delgado Lisa Edwards
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$514,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Delgado Lisa Edwards
Bought by
Delgado Lisa Edwards
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$514,000
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2005
Sold by
Brennan Kevin W
Bought by
Edwards Lisa K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1997
Sold by
Bruno Victor
Bought by
Brennan Kevinw and Brennan Catherine D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$315,850
Interest Rate
7.5%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lisa E Delgado Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Delgado David | -- | None Available | |
| Delgado Lisa Edwards | -- | Accommodation | |
| Delgado Lisa Edwards | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Delgado Lisa Edwards | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Edwards Lisa K | $819,000 | Southland Title Company | |
| Brennan Kevinw | $332,500 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delgado Lisa Edwards | $514,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Edwards Lisa K | $575,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Kevinw | $315,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,379 | $1,119,213 | $714,852 | $404,361 |
| 2024 | $13,379 | $1,097,269 | $700,836 | $396,433 |
| 2023 | $13,172 | $1,075,755 | $687,095 | $388,660 |
| 2022 | $12,520 | $1,054,663 | $673,623 | $381,040 |
| 2021 | $12,386 | $1,033,984 | $660,415 | $373,569 |
| 2019 | $11,938 | $1,003,318 | $640,828 | $362,490 |
| 2018 | $12,029 | $983,646 | $628,263 | $355,383 |
| 2016 | $10,275 | $877,000 | $560,000 | $317,000 |
| 2015 | $10,265 | $877,000 | $560,000 | $317,000 |
| 2014 | $10,317 | $877,000 | $560,000 | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map