927 Nantucket Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,894 - $497,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,692
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Nantucket Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $476,474, approximately $281 per square foot. 927 Nantucket Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Springfield Eugene Habitat For Humanity
Bought by
Eads Candida Q
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,000
Interest Rate
8.26%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1998
Sold by
Metzker William T
Bought by
Springfield Eugene Habitat For Humanity
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1998
Sold by
Eugene City Of
Bought by
Metzker William T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eads Candida Q | $52,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Springfield Eugene Habitat For Humanity | $24,900 | Western Pioneer Title Co | |
| Metzker William T | $21,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History