927 W Francis St Corona, CA 92882
Central Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $620,423 - $640,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,239
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 W Francis St, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $634,356, approximately $511 per square foot. 927 W Francis St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Letha Raney Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2024
Sold by
Ruiz Jose Salome and Ruiz Christina
Bought by
Ruiz Family Revocable Living Trust and Ruiz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2003
Sold by
Ruiz Jose Salome
Bought by
Ruiz Jose Salome and Ruiz Christina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 1999
Sold by
Ruiz Jose S and Ruiz Christina L
Bought by
Ruiz Jose Salome
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ruiz Jose Salome | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Ruiz Jose Salome | -- | Benefit Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ruiz Jose Salome | $128,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,639 | $243,879 | $87,479 | $156,400 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $234,411 | $84,083 | $150,328 |
| 2022 | $2,553 | $229,816 | $82,435 | $147,381 |
| 2021 | $2,501 | $225,311 | $80,819 | $144,492 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $223,002 | $79,991 | $143,011 |
| 2019 | $2,415 | $218,630 | $78,423 | $140,207 |
| 2018 | $2,360 | $214,344 | $76,887 | $137,457 |
| 2017 | $2,302 | $210,142 | $75,380 | $134,762 |
| 2016 | $2,278 | $206,022 | $73,902 | $132,120 |
| 2015 | $2,228 | $202,930 | $72,793 | $130,137 |
| 2014 | $2,147 | $198,957 | $71,368 | $127,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map