927 Watson Ave Saint Paul, MN 55102
West Seventh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,312 - $377,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Watson Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55102 and is currently estimated at $363,578, approximately $223 per square foot. 927 Watson Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Expo for Excellence Elementary School, Highland Park Middle School, and Highland Park Senior High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2017
Sold by
Cormier Tamara Gail
Bought by
Marquart Kari Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,354
Outstanding Balance
$168,353
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$195,225
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Cormier Victor Martial
Bought by
Cormier Tamara Gail
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1996
Sold by
Wierenga Thomas
Bought by
Tamara Cormier Victor Martial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquart Kari Ann | $243,800 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Cormier Tamara Gail | -- | None Available | |
| Tamara Cormier Victor Martial | $38,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquart Kari Ann | $202,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,028 | $365,900 | $40,000 | $325,900 |
| 2023 | $5,028 | $322,900 | $40,000 | $282,900 |
| 2022 | $4,700 | $330,500 | $40,000 | $290,500 |
| 2021 | $4,732 | $288,700 | $40,000 | $248,700 |
| 2020 | $4,636 | $292,700 | $24,000 | $268,700 |
| 2019 | $3,756 | $274,300 | $24,000 | $250,300 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $218,500 | $24,000 | $194,500 |
| 2017 | $2,004 | $144,700 | $24,000 | $120,700 |
| 2016 | $1,744 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $119,900 | $16,300 | $103,600 |
| 2014 | $1,136 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map