927 Winston Dr Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $89,610 - $258,000
Studio
1
Bath
640
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 927 Winston Dr, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $174,403, approximately $272 per square foot. 927 Winston Dr is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including North Elementary School, A.R. Rucker Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2008
Sold by
Huntley Neal B and Alexander Cindy Yvette R
Bought by
Mcdow Teresa H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdow Teresa H | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $779 | $2,705 | $667 | $2,038 |
| 2024 | $779 | $2,352 | $900 | $1,452 |
| 2023 | $778 | $2,352 | $900 | $1,452 |
| 2022 | $775 | $2,352 | $900 | $1,452 |
| 2021 | $763 | $2,352 | $900 | $1,452 |
| 2020 | $706 | $2,184 | $900 | $1,284 |
| 2019 | $737 | $2,184 | $900 | $1,284 |
| 2018 | $709 | $2,184 | $900 | $1,284 |