9271 Spring Run Blvd Estero, FL 34135
The Brooks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $423,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9271 Spring Run Blvd, Estero, FL 34135 and is currently estimated at $405,280, approximately $260 per square foot. 9271 Spring Run Blvd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Pinewoods Elementary School, and Bonita Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Carson John H and Carson Marilyn A
Bought by
Roberts John and John Roberts Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2005
Sold by
Carson John H and Carson Marilyn A
Bought by
Carson Marilyn A and Carson John H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Pulte Home Corp
Bought by
Carson John H and Carson Marilyn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roberts John | $165,000 | First Boston Title Llc | |
| Carson Marilyn A | -- | -- | |
| Carson John H | $173,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Carson John H | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map