9273 Dunbarton Rd Santee, CA 92071
Carlton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $842,000 - $892,033
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,881
Sq Ft
$466/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9273 Dunbarton Rd, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $876,008, approximately $465 per square foot. 9273 Dunbarton Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Carlton Hills Elementary School and West Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2021
Sold by
Lin Jing
Bought by
Wja Living Trust and The Wja Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2019
Sold by
Artadi Christina M and The Estate Of Rick Artadi
Bought by
Lin Jing
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,600
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Artadi Rick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$289,403
Interest Rate
4.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2010
Sold by
Perez Luis and Perez Elia
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2005
Sold by
Price Edward and Price Deborah
Bought by
Perez Luis and Perez Elia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$387,200
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Price Edward and Price Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$135,800
Interest Rate
7.63%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1995
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wja Living Trust | -- | Fong Daniel | |
| Lin Jing | $528,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lin Jing | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Artadi Rick | $300,000 | First American Title Insuran | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $364,890 | Landsafe Title | |
| Perez Luis | $484,000 | New Century Title Company | |
| Price Edward | $140,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $127,631 | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $149,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lin Jing | $369,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Artadi Rick | $289,403 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Luis | $48,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Luis | $387,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Price Edward | $135,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,986 | $588,989 | $206,214 | $382,775 |
| 2024 | $6,986 | $577,441 | $202,171 | $375,270 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $770,100 | $510,000 | $260,100 |
| 2022 | $6,725 | $555,020 | $194,321 | $360,699 |
| 2021 | $6,634 | $544,138 | $190,511 | $353,627 |
| 2020 | $6,552 | $538,559 | $188,558 | $350,001 |
| 2019 | $4,095 | $337,677 | $118,226 | $219,451 |
| 2018 | $4,012 | $331,057 | $115,908 | $215,149 |
| 2017 | $160 | $324,567 | $113,636 | $210,931 |
| 2016 | $3,759 | $318,204 | $111,408 | $206,796 |
| 2015 | $3,708 | $313,425 | $109,735 | $203,690 |
| 2014 | $3,632 | $307,286 | $107,586 | $199,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map