9273 Research Dr Irvine, CA 92618
Irvine Spectrum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,591,576
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.12
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9273 Research Dr, Irvine, CA 92618 and is currently estimated at $1,591,576. 9273 Research Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Kpm Spectrum Iii Lp
Bought by
Sequoia Field Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sequoia Field Holdings Llc | $691,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,963 | $1,068,825 | $639,883 | $428,942 |
| 2024 | $10,963 | $1,047,868 | $627,336 | $420,532 |
| 2023 | $11,692 | $1,027,322 | $615,035 | $412,287 |
| 2022 | $12,961 | $1,007,179 | $602,976 | $404,203 |
| 2021 | $12,748 | $987,431 | $591,153 | $396,278 |
| 2020 | $12,648 | $977,307 | $585,092 | $392,215 |
| 2019 | $12,509 | $958,145 | $573,620 | $384,525 |
| 2018 | $11,580 | $870,000 | $500,405 | $369,595 |
| 2017 | $10,805 | $806,356 | $436,761 | $369,595 |
| 2016 | $10,631 | $790,546 | $428,197 | $362,349 |
| 2015 | $10,504 | $778,672 | $420,917 | $357,755 |
| 2014 | $10,352 | $763,419 | $412,671 | $350,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map