9223 Research Dr Irvine, CA 92618
About This Home
This home is located at 9223 Research Dr, Irvine, CA 92618. 9223 Research Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Alderwood Elementary, Rancho San Joaquin Middle School, and University High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2018
Sold by
Early Bird Properties Llc
Bought by
Early Bird Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,900,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,560,061
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Kpm Spectrum Iii L P
Bought by
Early Bird Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,296,552
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Early Bird Properties Llc | -- | Ticor Title National Commerc | |
| Early Bird Properties Llc | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Early Bird Properties Llc | $2,900,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Early Bird Properties Llc | $1,296,552 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,245 | $1,798,337 | $907,141 | $891,196 |
| 2024 | $18,245 | $1,763,076 | $889,354 | $873,722 |
| 2023 | $20,792 | $1,728,506 | $871,915 | $856,591 |
| 2022 | $24,915 | $1,694,614 | $854,818 | $839,796 |
| 2021 | $24,565 | $1,661,387 | $838,057 | $823,330 |
| 2020 | $24,402 | $1,644,352 | $829,464 | $814,888 |
| 2019 | $24,249 | $1,612,110 | $813,200 | $798,910 |
| 2018 | $23,863 | $1,580,500 | $797,254 | $783,246 |
| 2017 | $23,430 | $1,549,510 | $781,621 | $767,889 |
| 2016 | $23,083 | $1,519,128 | $766,295 | $752,833 |
| 2015 | $22,838 | $1,496,310 | $754,785 | $741,525 |
| 2014 | $20,177 | $1,230,000 | $740,000 | $490,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map