9274 Ocotillo Ave Hesperia, CA 92344
High Country NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $487,000 - $538,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,957
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9274 Ocotillo Ave, Hesperia, CA 92344 and is currently estimated at $519,163, approximately $175 per square foot. 9274 Ocotillo Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cottonwood Elementary School, Cedar Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Manley Michael Brian
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$110,988
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$408,176
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2011
Sold by
Perez Jose Roberto
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2010
Sold by
Perez Jose Roberto
Bought by
Perez Jose and Miranda Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2006
Sold by
Kb Home Greater Los Angeles Inc
Bought by
Perez Jose Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manley Michael Brian | $160,000 | Lsi Title Company | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $147,062 | Accommodation | |
| Perez Jose | -- | None Available | |
| Perez Jose Roberto | $388,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Manley Michael Brian | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perez Jose Roberto | $288,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,836 | $204,991 | $40,999 | $163,992 |
| 2024 | $2,780 | $200,971 | $40,195 | $160,776 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $197,031 | $39,407 | $157,624 |
| 2022 | $2,692 | $193,167 | $38,634 | $154,533 |
| 2021 | $2,640 | $189,379 | $37,876 | $151,503 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $187,438 | $37,488 | $149,950 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $183,763 | $36,753 | $147,010 |
| 2018 | $2,502 | $180,159 | $36,032 | $144,127 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $176,626 | $35,325 | $141,301 |
| 2016 | $2,417 | $173,162 | $34,632 | $138,530 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $170,561 | $34,112 | $136,449 |
| 2014 | $2,139 | $167,220 | $33,444 | $133,776 |
Source: Public Records
Map