Estimated Value: $712,530 - $991,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,756
Sq Ft
$327/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Alps Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $900,883, approximately $326 per square foot. 928 Alps Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including James Fallon Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2017
Sold by
Bank Peapack Gladstone and Block Peter
Bought by
Eilenberg Karen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eilenberg Karen | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,733 | $264,600 | $122,300 | $142,300 |
| 2024 | $15,130 | $264,600 | $122,300 | $142,300 |
| 2022 | $14,960 | $264,600 | $122,300 | $142,300 |
| 2021 | $14,945 | $264,600 | $122,300 | $142,300 |
| 2020 | $14,878 | $264,600 | $122,300 | $142,300 |
| 2019 | $14,590 | $264,600 | $122,300 | $142,300 |
| 2018 | $14,460 | $264,600 | $122,300 | $142,300 |
| 2017 | $14,328 | $264,600 | $122,300 | $142,300 |
| 2016 | $14,127 | $264,600 | $122,300 | $142,300 |
| 2015 | $13,958 | $264,600 | $122,300 | $142,300 |
| 2014 | $13,563 | $264,600 | $122,300 | $142,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map