928 Arch Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15234
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $266,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Arch Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15234 and is currently estimated at $226,412, approximately $189 per square foot. 928 Arch Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Keystone Oaks Middle School, Keystone Oaks High School, and Young Scholars of Western PA Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1994
Sold by
Vrboncic William F and Vrboncic Alberta A
Bought by
Kearney Jerome J and Kearney Terry Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearney Jerome J | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,539 | $94,700 | $35,700 | $59,000 |
| 2024 | $3,539 | $94,700 | $35,700 | $59,000 |
| 2023 | $3,303 | $94,700 | $35,700 | $59,000 |
| 2022 | $3,264 | $94,700 | $35,700 | $59,000 |
| 2021 | $448 | $94,700 | $35,700 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $3,209 | $94,700 | $35,700 | $59,000 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $94,700 | $35,700 | $59,000 |
| 2017 | $3,049 | $94,700 | $35,700 | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map