928 Buckthorn Dr Murphys, CA 95247
Estimated Value: $372,564 - $527,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,592
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Buckthorn Dr, Murphys, CA 95247 and is currently estimated at $434,391, approximately $272 per square foot. 928 Buckthorn Dr is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Bret Harte Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2003
Sold by
Vandyke Palmer
Bought by
Vandyke Palmer Toy and Palmer Toy Van Dyke Living Tru
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandyke Palmer Toy | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Vandyke Palmer | -- | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vandyke Palmer | $126,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,212 | $245,567 | $93,461 | $152,106 |
| 2023 | $3,122 | $236,033 | $89,833 | $146,200 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $231,406 | $88,072 | $143,334 |
| 2021 | $2,922 | $226,870 | $86,346 | $140,524 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $224,545 | $85,461 | $139,084 |
| 2019 | $2,853 | $220,143 | $83,786 | $136,357 |
| 2018 | $2,655 | $215,828 | $82,144 | $133,684 |
| 2017 | $2,589 | $211,597 | $80,534 | $131,063 |
| 2016 | $2,581 | $207,449 | $78,955 | $128,494 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $204,334 | $77,770 | $126,564 |
| 2014 | -- | $200,332 | $76,247 | $124,085 |
Source: Public Records
Map