928 E 17th Ave Escondido, CA 92027
East Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $674,000 - $817,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 E 17th Ave, Escondido, CA 92027 and is currently estimated at $742,353, approximately $526 per square foot. 928 E 17th Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including L. R. Green Elementary School, Bear Valley Middle School, and Orange Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2018
Sold by
2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp
Bought by
2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$960,304,000
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2015
Sold by
Colfin Ai Ca 4 Llc
Bought by
Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$673,762,000
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2014
Sold by
Colfin Ai Ca 4 Llc
Bought by
Colfin Ai Ca 4 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
Sold by
Steinbaum Sonny and Steinbaum Myrna L
Bought by
Colfin Ai Ca Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1999
Sold by
Ford John B and Ford Nicole
Bought by
Steinbaum Sonny and Steinbaum Myrna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,850
Interest Rate
9.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1995
Sold by
Pew Robert William and Pew Mary Colleen
Bought by
Ford John Bernard and Ford Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,380
Interest Rate
7.42%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp | -- | Os National Llc | |
| Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Colfin Ai Ca 4 Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Colfin Ai Ca Llc | $320,500 | None Available | |
| Steinbaum Sonny | $170,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ford John Bernard | $119,000 | California Coast Title | |
| -- | $83,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | 2018 4 Ih Borrower Lp | $960,304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cah 2015-1 Borrower Llc | $673,762,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Steinbaum Sonny | $149,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Ford John Bernard | $121,380 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,494 | $489,260 | $335,656 | $153,604 |
| 2024 | $5,494 | $479,668 | $329,075 | $150,593 |
| 2023 | $5,365 | $470,264 | $322,623 | $147,641 |
| 2022 | $4,881 | $423,895 | $278,879 | $145,016 |
| 2021 | $4,800 | $415,584 | $273,411 | $142,173 |
| 2020 | $4,763 | $411,324 | $270,608 | $140,716 |
| 2019 | $4,646 | $403,259 | $265,302 | $137,957 |
| 2018 | $4,512 | $395,352 | $260,100 | $135,252 |
| 2017 | $3,887 | $338,524 | $211,248 | $127,276 |
| 2016 | $3,808 | $331,887 | $207,106 | $124,781 |
| 2015 | $3,772 | $326,903 | $203,996 | $122,907 |
| 2014 | $3,599 | $320,500 | $200,000 | $120,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map