928 E Rovey Ave Phoenix, AZ 85014
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $582,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 E Rovey Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85014 and is currently estimated at $552,845, approximately $365 per square foot. 928 E Rovey Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Madison Rose Lane Elementary School, Madison No. 1 Middle School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2010
Sold by
Dmd Properties Llc
Bought by
Swanson Howell Cameron Lee and Howell Kimberly Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,830
Outstanding Balance
$115,031
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$437,814
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Powell Bryan D
Bought by
Youngtown Commons Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2009
Sold by
Youngtown Commons Llc
Bought by
Dmd Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Powell Bryan D
Bought by
Powell Bryan D and Powell Farrar L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
2%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 1997
Sold by
Garcia Rita T
Bought by
Powell Bryan D and Powell Farrar L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1995
Sold by
Garcia Rita T and Chubinski Frances A
Bought by
Garcia Rita T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Chubinski Frances A
Bought by
Garcia Rita T and Chubinski Frances A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Swanson Howell Cameron Lee | $175,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Dmd Properties Llc | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Youngtown Commons Llc | $120,900 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Powell Bryan D | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Powell Bryan D | -- | Stewart Title & Trust Of Pho | |
| Powell Bryan D | $93,000 | North American Title Agency | |
| Garcia Rita T | -- | -- | |
| Garcia Rita T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Swanson Howell Cameron Lee | $171,830 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Bryan D | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Powell Bryan D | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,462 | $21,467 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,273 | $20,444 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,273 | $39,720 | $7,940 | $31,780 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $32,500 | $6,500 | $26,000 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $29,050 | $5,810 | $23,240 |
| 2020 | $2,208 | $27,170 | $5,430 | $21,740 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $24,730 | $4,940 | $19,790 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $22,410 | $4,480 | $17,930 |
| 2017 | $1,995 | $21,180 | $4,230 | $16,950 |
| 2016 | $1,922 | $19,430 | $3,880 | $15,550 |
| 2015 | $1,789 | $17,600 | $3,520 | $14,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map