928 E Walnut St Perkasie, PA 18944
Estimated Value: $550,000 - $629,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,433
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 E Walnut St, Perkasie, PA 18944 and is currently estimated at $590,904, approximately $242 per square foot. 928 E Walnut St is a home located in Bucks County with nearby schools including Pennridge High School, Faith Christain Academy Lower, and Community Service Foundation.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2009
Sold by
Ford Michael and Ford Jean O
Bought by
Broxterman Neil M and Broxterman Nicole L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,113
Outstanding Balance
$208,274
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$382,630
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 1990
Bought by
Ford Michael and Ford Jean O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broxterman Neil M | $325,000 | None Available | |
| Ford Michael | $152,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broxterman Neil M | $319,113 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,090 | $35,520 | $5,640 | $29,880 |
| 2024 | $6,090 | $35,520 | $5,640 | $29,880 |
| 2023 | $6,019 | $35,520 | $5,640 | $29,880 |
| 2022 | $6,019 | $35,520 | $5,640 | $29,880 |
| 2021 | $6,019 | $35,520 | $5,640 | $29,880 |
| 2020 | $6,019 | $35,520 | $5,640 | $29,880 |
| 2019 | $5,984 | $35,520 | $5,640 | $29,880 |
| 2018 | $5,984 | $35,520 | $5,640 | $29,880 |
| 2017 | $5,939 | $35,520 | $5,640 | $29,880 |
| 2016 | $5,939 | $35,520 | $5,640 | $29,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,520 | $5,640 | $29,880 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,520 | $5,640 | $29,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map