928 E Wolf Valley Rd Heiskell, TN 37754
East Clinton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $324,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 E Wolf Valley Rd, Heiskell, TN 37754 and is currently estimated at $237,124, approximately $205 per square foot. 928 E Wolf Valley Rd is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Norris Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2026
Sold by
Fairbanks Douglas B and Fairbanks Kathy D
Bought by
Jones Vicki E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2026
Sold by
Myers Janet A and Myers Freddie D
Bought by
Jones Vicki E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2025
Sold by
Wilkerson Robert S
Bought by
Jones Vicky E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2014
Sold by
Wilkerson Robert S
Bought by
Myers Janet Ann and Myers Freddie Donald
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Vicki E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Vicki E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Vicky E | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Janet A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Janet Ann | $57,060 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $60,200 | $26,350 | $33,850 |
| 2024 | $973 | $37,025 | $17,075 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $973 | $37,025 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $973 | $37,025 | $17,075 | $19,950 |
| 2021 | $973 | $37,025 | $17,075 | $19,950 |
| 2020 | $925 | $37,025 | $17,075 | $19,950 |
| 2019 | $968 | $33,475 | $16,300 | $17,175 |
| 2018 | $925 | $33,150 | $16,300 | $16,850 |
| 2017 | $925 | $33,150 | $16,300 | $16,850 |
| 2016 | $925 | $33,150 | $16,300 | $16,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,150 | $16,300 | $16,850 |
| 2014 | -- | $33,150 | $16,300 | $16,850 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map