928 Walton Dr Plainfield, IN 46168
Estimated Value: $193,000 - $206,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 928 Walton Dr, Plainfield, IN 46168 and is currently estimated at $198,976, approximately $215 per square foot. 928 Walton Dr is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
Lee Kirk D and Lee Deborah S
Bought by
Eggleton Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,650
Outstanding Balance
$125,605
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,371
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2013
Sold by
Coyle David K and Coyle Justine
Bought by
Lee Kirk D and Lee Deborah S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eggleton Zachary | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Kirk D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eggleton Zachary | $140,650 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $967 | $149,200 | $65,000 | $84,200 |
| 2024 | $987 | $135,300 | $24,000 | $111,300 |
| 2023 | $905 | $128,800 | $22,800 | $106,000 |
| 2022 | $905 | $122,800 | $21,700 | $101,100 |
| 2021 | $727 | $107,000 | $20,500 | $86,500 |
| 2020 | $2,199 | $109,900 | $20,500 | $89,400 |
| 2019 | $2,064 | $103,200 | $19,100 | $84,100 |
| 2018 | $1,649 | $82,400 | $15,800 | $66,600 |
| 2017 | $1,649 | $82,400 | $15,400 | $67,000 |
| 2016 | $1,649 | $82,400 | $16,100 | $66,300 |
| 2014 | $1,623 | $81,100 | $16,100 | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map