9280 Orangevale Ave Orangevale, CA 95662
Estimated Value: $390,175 - $462,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9280 Orangevale Ave, Orangevale, CA 95662 and is currently estimated at $427,794, approximately $402 per square foot. 9280 Orangevale Ave is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Ottomon Way Elementary School, Louis Pasteur Fundamental Middle School, and Casa Roble Fundamental High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Hubert M | -- | None Available | |
| Reynolds Hubert M | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reynolds Hubert M | $231,600 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,403 | $121,829 | $30,444 | $91,385 |
| 2024 | $1,403 | $119,442 | $29,848 | $89,594 |
| 2023 | $1,360 | $117,101 | $29,263 | $87,838 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $114,806 | $28,690 | $86,116 |
| 2021 | $1,335 | $112,556 | $28,128 | $84,428 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $111,403 | $27,840 | $83,563 |
| 2019 | $1,283 | $109,220 | $27,295 | $81,925 |
| 2018 | $1,267 | $107,079 | $26,760 | $80,319 |
| 2017 | $1,254 | $104,981 | $26,236 | $78,745 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $102,923 | $25,722 | $77,201 |
| 2015 | $1,152 | $101,378 | $25,336 | $76,042 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $99,393 | $24,840 | $74,553 |
Map
- 9340 Orangevale Ave Unit 26
- 6412 Benning St Unit 5B
- 6310 Chestnut Ave
- 9101 Orangevale Ave
- 9169 Renee Ann St
- 9065 Wickstrom Dr
- 6132 Main Ave Unit 43
- 5964 Sirl Way
- 9028 Wickstrom Dr
- 9022 Wickstrom Dr
- 8981 Wickstrom Dr
- 6118 Filbert Ave
- 8987 Wickstrom Dr
- 9023 Wickstrom Dr
- 9011 Wickstrom Dr
- 6805 Chestnut Ave
- 8999 Wickstrom Dr
- 8993 Wickstrom Dr
- 9077 Westeria Way
- 9320 Tilton Ln
- 9284 Orangevale Ave
- 9278 Orangevale Ave
- 9271 Orangevale Ave
- 9279 Orangevale Ave
- 9264 Orangevale Ave
- 9263 Orangevale Ave
- 6401 Walnut Ave
- 6345 Walnut Ave
- 6333 Walnut Ave
- 9256 Orangevale Ave
- 6411 Walnut Ave
- 9255 Orangevale Ave
- 6325 Walnut Ave
- 9269 Orangevale Ave
- 6425 Walnut Ave
- 9265 Orangevale Ave
- 9300 Orangevale Ave
- 9246 Orangevale Ave
- 9250 Orangevale Ave
- 6404 Walnut Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.