9282 Alta Cresta Ave Riverside, CA 92508
Orangecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,598 - $1,018,000
About This Home
This home is located at 9282 Alta Cresta Ave, Riverside, CA 92508 and is currently estimated at $914,400, approximately $311 per square foot. 9282 Alta Cresta Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mark Twain Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phisith Phavong And Sone Phaophanith Living T | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Phavong Phisith | $516,500 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Phavong Phisith | $361,410 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,276 | $633,145 | $73,543 | $559,602 |
| 2023 | $9,276 | $608,561 | $70,688 | $537,873 |
| 2022 | $9,120 | $596,629 | $69,302 | $527,327 |
| 2021 | $9,024 | $584,932 | $67,944 | $516,988 |
| 2020 | $8,974 | $578,935 | $67,248 | $511,687 |
| 2019 | $8,851 | $567,584 | $65,930 | $501,654 |
| 2018 | $8,726 | $556,456 | $64,639 | $491,817 |
| 2017 | $9,173 | $545,546 | $63,372 | $482,174 |
| 2016 | $8,774 | $534,850 | $62,130 | $472,720 |
| 2015 | $8,692 | $526,818 | $61,198 | $465,620 |
| 2014 | $6,551 | $323,274 | $70,356 | $252,918 |
Map
- 16201 Alta Cresta Ave
- 18125 Friendly Ln
- 16240 Little Ct
- 0 Van Buren Blvd Unit IV26001566
- 0 Van Buren Blvd Unit CV15022911
- 9498 Asuza Ct
- 0 Gamble Ave
- 18458 Hidden Ranch Rd
- 17652 Calle Del Corral
- 18264 Mystic Ct
- 18403 Lurin Ave
- 18300 Mystic Ct
- 18318 Mystic Ct
- 18337 Park Mountain Dr
- 18457 Lurin Ave
- 9676 Sierra Grove St
- 18297 Mystic Ct
- 9690 Sierra Grove St
- 18625 Krameria Ave
- 18668 Alderbrook Dr
- 9254 Alta Cresta Ave
- 9268 Alta Cresta Ave
- 9240 Alta Cresta Ave
- 0 Alta Cresta Ave
- 9253 Lazy Creek Ct
- 9226 Alta Cresta Ave
- 9239 Lazy Creek Ct
- 9265 Lazy Creek Ct
- 9225 Lazy Creek Ct
- 9296 Alta Cresta Ave
- 9250 Lazy Creek Ct
- 9303 Alta Cresta Ave
- 18114 Homeland Ln
- 18062 Blue Sky St
- 18048 Blue Sky St
- 18076 Blue Sky St
- 18123 Blue Sky St
- 17980 Haygen St
- 18090 Blue Sky St
- 18128 Homeland Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.