9288 Crestview Dr Saint Joseph, MN 56374
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9288 Crestview Dr, Saint Joseph, MN 56374 and is currently estimated at $314,269, approximately $194 per square foot. 9288 Crestview Dr is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Kennedy Community School, Apollo Senior High School, and St. Joseph Catholic School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,500 | $308,000 | $52,800 | $255,200 |
| 2024 | $2,400 | $293,000 | $52,800 | $240,200 |
| 2023 | $2,268 | $293,100 | $52,800 | $240,300 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $217,900 | $56,000 | $161,900 |
| 2021 | $2,042 | $217,900 | $56,000 | $161,900 |
| 2020 | $2,040 | $214,700 | $56,000 | $158,700 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $205,800 | $56,000 | $149,800 |
| 2018 | $1,794 | $172,600 | $56,000 | $116,600 |
| 2017 | $1,848 | $172,200 | $54,000 | $118,200 |
| 2016 | $1,738 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,648 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map