929 Bartlett Place Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $665,000 - $728,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,442
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 929 Bartlett Place, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $703,259, approximately $487 per square foot. 929 Bartlett Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2018
Sold by
Rinaldi Mark
Bought by
Suarez Suarez Orozco Victor M Orozco Victor M and Suarez Ruiz Yazmin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,523
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2018
Sold by
Rinaldi Chris
Bought by
Rinaldi Mark
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$551,000
Outstanding Balance
$476,523
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$226,736
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2014
Sold by
Rinaldi Rachel and Rinaldi Mark
Bought by
Rinaldi Mark and Rinaldi Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,200
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2014
Sold by
Avalon Investments
Bought by
Rinaldi Mark and Rinaldi Chris
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$385,200
Interest Rate
3.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2012
Sold by
Pham Dung
Bought by
Avalon Investments & Sonoma Reo Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Pham Dung
Bought by
Option One Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2006
Sold by
Khamvongsa Saendeuan and Khamvongsa Huong
Bought by
Pham Dung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Khamvongsa Saendeuan and Khamvongsa Huong
Bought by
Pham Dung
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$367,500
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2005
Sold by
Khamvongsa Saendeuan
Bought by
Khamvongsa Saendeuan and Khamvongsa Huong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$432,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2004
Sold by
Clark Kenneth James and Clark Karen Marie
Bought by
Khamvongsa Saendeuan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$344,000
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1993
Sold by
Clark Karen Marie and Clark Kenneth James
Bought by
Clark Kenneth James and Clark Karen Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suarez Suarez Orozco Victor M Orozco Victor M | $580,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rinaldi Mark | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rinaldi Mark | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Rinaldi Mark | $428,000 | Old Republic Title | |
| Avalon Investments & Sonoma Reo Inc | $229,300 | None Available | |
| Option One Mortgage Corp | $369,823 | None Available | |
| Pham Dung | $570,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Pham Dung | $540,000 | Alliance | |
| Khamvongsa Saendeuan | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Khamvongsa Saendeuan | $430,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Clark Kenneth James | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suarez Suarez Orozco Victor M Orozco Victor M | $551,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rinaldi Mark | $385,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Dung | $367,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Pham Dung | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khamvongsa Saendeuan | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khamvongsa Saendeuan | $344,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clark Kenneth James | $159,000 | |
| Closed | Khamvongsa Saendeuan | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,965 | $659,933 | $263,972 | $395,961 |
| 2024 | $7,791 | $646,995 | $258,797 | $388,198 |
| 2023 | $7,791 | $634,310 | $253,723 | $380,587 |
| 2022 | $7,512 | $621,874 | $248,749 | $373,125 |
| 2021 | $7,393 | $609,681 | $243,872 | $365,809 |
| 2020 | $7,560 | $603,431 | $241,372 | $362,059 |
| 2019 | $7,528 | $591,600 | $236,640 | $354,960 |
| 2018 | $5,879 | $452,080 | $174,283 | $277,797 |
| 2017 | $5,823 | $443,216 | $170,866 | $272,350 |
| 2016 | $5,500 | $434,526 | $167,516 | $267,010 |
| 2015 | $5,349 | $428,000 | $165,000 | $263,000 |
| 2014 | $3,551 | $271,225 | $108,490 | $162,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map