918 Bartlett Place Windsor, CA 95492
Estimated Value: $636,599 - $718,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,262
Sq Ft
$536/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 918 Bartlett Place, Windsor, CA 95492 and is currently estimated at $676,150, approximately $535 per square foot. 918 Bartlett Place is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Brooks Elementary School, Mattie Washburn Elementary School, and Windsor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Bradley Paul David
Bought by
Ayres Ivan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$293,584
Outstanding Balance
$195,035
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$481,115
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Demoss Donna and Clara A Lakegard Living Trust
Bought by
Bradley Paul David
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Lakegard Clara A and Clara A Lakegard Living Trust
Bought by
Demoss Donna and Clara A Lakegard Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1995
Sold by
Lakegard Clara A
Bought by
Lakegard Clara A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1993
Sold by
Jaehnig Jeffrey D and Jaehnig Vicky F
Bought by
Lakegard Clara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ayres Ivan | $299,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Bradley Paul David | $440,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Demoss Donna | -- | -- | |
| Lakegard Clara A | -- | -- | |
| Lakegard Clara A | $165,000 | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ayres Ivan | $293,584 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradley Paul David | $352,000 | |
| Closed | Bradley Paul David | $88,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,769 | $385,938 | $141,980 | $243,958 |
| 2024 | $4,666 | $378,372 | $139,197 | $239,175 |
| 2023 | $4,666 | $370,954 | $136,468 | $234,486 |
| 2022 | $4,498 | $363,682 | $133,793 | $229,889 |
| 2021 | $4,427 | $356,552 | $131,170 | $225,382 |
| 2020 | $4,521 | $352,897 | $129,826 | $223,071 |
| 2019 | $4,488 | $345,979 | $127,281 | $218,698 |
| 2018 | $4,449 | $339,196 | $124,786 | $214,410 |
| 2017 | $4,407 | $332,546 | $122,340 | $210,206 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $326,027 | $119,942 | $206,085 |
| 2015 | $4,028 | $321,131 | $118,141 | $202,990 |
| 2014 | $3,968 | $314,841 | $115,827 | $199,014 |
Source: Public Records
Map